Broward Mall Food Court

Food Courts & Halls in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

4.3 (656)

CategoryFood Courts & Halls
Address8000 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33388
AreaFort Lauderdale, Florida
Phone(954) 473-8100
Google rating 4.3 (656)

Hours

Saturday10 AM–8 PM
Sunday11 AM–6 PM

About Broward Mall Food Court

Located at 8000 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33388, Broward Mall Food Court operates as a food court serving Fort Lauderdale in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

These businesses tend to have short hours built around lunch and early dinner rather than late-night service, so checking the listed hours before heading out in Fort Lauderdale saves a wasted trip. Seating is often limited or first-come, and many locations lean toward takeout or delivery rather than dining in. Prices are generally lower than full-service restaurants in the same category, which makes this group a reliable option for a fast, inexpensive meal across Florida. Portions can be smaller at food-court counters than at a stand-alone restaurant, so ordering two items is common for a full meal. Many of these businesses are independently owned even inside a shared food hall, so hours, accepted payment methods and whether a counter takes online orders can differ from stall to stall within the same building.

Hours are published for 2 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 AM–8 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (954) 473-8100. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is westfield.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 656 reviews, which is a strong result for a food court in Fort Lauderdale and suggests consistent service.

Fort Lauderdale is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Getting around Fort Lauderdale is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Florida's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other food courts & halls in Fort Lauderdale listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of food courts & halls in Fort Lauderdale.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

The Sterling Studies 2 weeks ago

Cedeno's Cuban Restaurant - This was less than an hour ago, and I'm writing this on behalf of my mother since I was heading to work. My mom went to get some hot water [to drink for health reasons] for now from them and order from them later today. The employee profiled my mother [a retired, handicapped black woman] and told her that he had to ice her hot water to prevent her from suing. First off, my mom is a regular customer there, and after today, she called me and told me [in advance] never to buy from them ever again after that employee's racist remark. Second, the "hot water" that he gave my mother wasn't even hot and wasn't even close to lukewarm.

Augrel Williams 3 months ago

Panda Express...food was cold...servers were unpleasant...Cinnabon was warm and tasty...server seemed stressed

Misleidy Ona 3 months ago

It's sad to see that this food court has lost three food businesses. It's a sign that the economy is hitting small business owners hard. It's heartbreaking to see what's happening in America. June, 2026.

Naomi Keiner Vandellos Buskila Villanueva 3 months ago

The mall is not handicap accessible with hard tables at food Court, hard seats at the bus stop and hard parking. I also waited very Long for my food

Daniii 7 months ago

I couldn’t find there restaurant but Larry’s is sooo good and they are so sweet! Would recommend!!:)

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Broward Mall Food Court located?

Broward Mall Food Court is at 8000 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33388, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Broward Mall Food Court?

Broward Mall Food Court is listed as a food court.

What are the hours of Broward Mall Food Court?

Published hours are Saturday: 10 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Broward Mall Food Court open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 AM–6 PM.

What is the phone number of Broward Mall Food Court?

You can call Broward Mall Food Court at (954) 473-8100.

How is Broward Mall Food Court rated on Google?

Broward Mall Food Court has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 656 reviews.

Does Broward Mall Food Court have a website?

Yes, the website of Broward Mall Food Court is westfield.com (linked on this page).

More food courts & halls in Fort Lauderdale

All food courts & halls in Fort Lauderdale β†’

Smorgasburg Fort Lauderdale

Food Courts & Halls Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

536 NE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

4.3 (374)

Food In Motion

Food Courts & Halls Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

511 NE 3rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

3.7 (3)

Other categories in Fort Lauderdale

Popular searches